2021 SBSEF Awards

SBSEF Skier of the Year 2021: Asa Miller

Steve Bounous Spirit of Advenuter 2021: Mark Enders

Junior Bounous Leadership 2021: Townsend Mikell

Bryce Astle Good Vibes Sportsperson 2021: Oscar Brown

SBSEF Volunteer of the Year 2021: Darrell Dain

IMD Alpine Official of the Year 2021: Jason Smith


2021 Alpine Devo Team Awards:

Skiers of the Month:

January: Eva Widmer & Gage Swanwick

February: Norah Comey & Ben Gleason

March: Ripley Collins & Steely Anderson

April: Quinn Profsky & Emmerson Still

Devo Skier of the Year: Heidi Baudendistel

Devo Most Improved: Sebastian Estrada

Devo Rookie of the Year: Niko Ermidis

Devo Sportsperson Award: Cami Greener

Devo "Send It" Award: Alexanders Vedeja


2021 Alpine Jfast Team Awards:

Skiers of the Month:

December: Cortland Parker & Hannah Hijjawi

January: Dylan Hersh & Sam Eden

February: Owen Higgins & Georgia Mikell

March: Pat Meirowitz & Kyla Horsley

April: Oliver Lassley & Hannah McReynolds

Jfast Skier of the Year: Riley Eaton

Jfast Most Improved: Sebe Baudendistel

Jfast Rookie of the Year: Knox Blayden

Jfast Sportsperson Award: Andy Kath

Jfast Hard Charger Award: Liz Eden


2021 Alpine U14 IMD Team Awards:

Skiers of the Month:

December: Jenna Umble & Hayden Comey

January: Gwen Sullivan & Freddy Gowski

February: Maddox Comey & Alex Steward

March: Annabelle Butrum & Michael Moore

April: Halle Hipple & Rome Swanwick

U14 Skier of the Year: Bea Martin

U14 Most Improved: Ben Firszt

U14 Rookie of the Year: Charlie Bland

U14 Sportsperson Award: Cash Moon

U14 Hard Charger Award: Nina Martin & Talise Larsh


2021 Freeride Devo Team Awards:

Sportsperson: Noah Nickisch

Iron Person: Miles Sullivan

Most Improved: Brock Russell

Rookie of the Year: Daniel Melman

Jumper of the Year: Lucas Baldwin


2021 Freeride Regional Team Awards:

Sportsperson: Zoe Behle

Iron Person: Lucy Collins

Most Improved: Garrett Doyle

Rookie of the Year: Easton Moon

Jumper of the Year: Jack Reynolds


2021 Freeride National Team Awards:

Sportsperson: Andrew Fairchild

Iron Person: Rowan Lamont

Most Improved: Ulla Libre

Jumper of the Year: Fletcher Libre

AltaBird Freeride Male Skier of the Year: Owen Carlson

AltaBird Freeride Female Skier of the Year: Campbell Bates


2021 Alpine U16 IMC Team Awards:

Skiers of the Month:

December: Finn Begley

January: Sofie Haggard & Connor Stone

February: Sara Jane Mikell

March: Oscar Brown

April: Brandon Mayhew

U16 Iron Woman / Man: Sara Jane Mikell & Brandon Mayhew

U16 Most Improved: Audrey Moody

U16 Rookie of the Year: Brennan Allred

U16 Best Effort: Audrey Moody


2021 Alpine FIS Team Awards:

Skiers of the Month:

December: Jesse Hoopes

January: Townsend Mikell

February: Emma Grames

March: Melissa Umble & Max Holdaway

April: Bjorn Karlen

FIS Iron Woman: Reese Harman

FIS Most Improved: Reese Harman

FIS Best Effort: Sadie Gregory